Staff Favorites

 

Looking for your teacher's favorite things? Want to surprise them with their favorite drink? Need a great gift idea? Click on their name below to see what they like. 

 

CLASSROOM TEACHERS

 

Kindergarten
Callie Underwood
Lisa Domini
Janette Wachs
Nicole Packer

Sarah Van Parys

Yvette Acosta - aide

 

1st Grade
Amy Parker
Katie Whitworth
Nann Horton

Lorissa Knight

Jessica Epley

Cheryl Murphy - aide

 

 

2nd Grade
Kathleen Donoghue
Deana Christee
Jennifer Fox
Jacqueline Comerford

Kerri Flader - aide

 

3rd Grade
Courtney Wilson
Kelsey Wolf
Whitney Keeler

Amy Hanlon

Janice Gorence - aide

 

4th Grade
Alison Bunde
Dave Hanlon
Emily Deck
Laura Yarkosky
Molly Pont-Brown

Heather Bowman

Cinthya Morales - aide

 

5th Grade
Andy Banister
Debbie Voris
Diana Bode
Justin Blacksher
Laura Mitchell

Barb Christensen

Dina Musselman - aide

 

 

ADMINISTRATION


Tamara Jagodzinski - Principal
Margaret Jerkovich - Assistant Principal

 

 

OFFICE STAFF


Danielle Leivian - Support Coordinator

Lori Logan - Attendance

Cheryl Murphy - Attendance

Carissa Horta - Registrar

Ali Kasulaitis -  Nurse

 

SPECIALS

 

Valerie Conti - Art Teacher
Janet Fredrick - Vocal Music Teacher
Karen Derkach - P.E. Teacher
JD Lasswell - P.E. Teacher
Tim Marriott - P.E. Teacher
Zackary Sadlo-Steensen - Band/Strings Teacher
Tracy Fish - Librarian

 

 

SPECIAL EDUCATION

 

Kristi O'Connell -  Gifted Teacher

Paula Badour - Gifted Aide
McKenna Jones - LRC Teacher
Helen Miele - LRC Teacher

Sabrina "Bree" Eason - Speech Language Pathologist
Diane Dodge - Speech-Language Pathologist

Marci Groom - PT
Robert Wirsz - Occupational Therapist

Eva Tomashefski - Psychologist

Sierra Rose - Social Worker
Simona Bojkova - English Language Learning
Laura Spackeen - RTI
Erika Schwartz - RTI
Ginna Cummings - RTI
Lisa Burchard - RTI

Rosemarie Garcia - Paraeducator 1:1

Judy Jensen - Paraeducator 1:1

 

 

SPECIAL SERVICES

 

Karen Spade- IT Support Coordinator
Preston Brewer - Facilities 

Pamela Roberts - Lunch Aide

Veronica Dortch - Lunch Aide

Janice Gorence - Lunch Aide

Doug Roberts - Recess

Marycruz Molina - Cafeteria Manager

Martha Gamez- Senior Nutritional Service Worker

Cheryl Rife - Senior Nutritional Service Worker